Kwara State FA Sets Up 12 Committees For Football Development

Kwara State FA Sets Up 12 Committees For Football Development

 1,365 total views,  3 views today

By Alloy Chukwuemeka

The Kwara State Football Association has set up 12 different committees to oversee the smooth process of football development in the state, Bestchoicesports.com.ng can report.

The 12 Committees approved by the board will see members get their appointment letters in the coming days during the official inuaguration.

According to a statement by the Media Assistant to the FA chairman Bolaji Lawal, the Association also informed appointed stakeholders to report to the FA Secretariat on Wednesday by 10am, to collect their tracksuits and jerseys.

Among the committees appointed are Organising and Disciplinary, chaired by Alhaji Wasiu Lawal; Finance which is headed by Hon. Kayode Bankole; Technical Committee headed by Mr Fayo Ayodele, among others

The full list of the committees and their members who will serve from 2019 to 2023 are shown below

A. ORGANIZING AND DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
S/NO NAME POST

  1. ALHAJI WASIU BISI LAWAL CHAIRMAN
  2. MALLAM ADEMOLA KIYESOLA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI IBRAHIM MUJEEB ERUBU MEMBER
  4. MALLAM MALEEK MANZUMA MEMBER
  5. ALHAJI GESINDE AMOSA ADEDEJI MEMBER
  6. MR. OLAYINKA OWOLEWA MEMBER
  7. ALHAJI BOLAJI UMAR MEMBER
  8. MALLAM OKE M. JIMOH MEMBER
  9. MALLAM GANIYU BALOGUN MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI MOHAMMED ALUKO MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

B. FINANCE COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. HON.KAYODE BANKOLE CHAIRMAN
  2. PRINCE OLADIMEJI THOMPSON LADIMEJI VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI SALMAN FOWOMOLA MEMBER
  4. MR. KUMBI TITILOYE MEMBER
  5. MALLAM ABDULFATAI UMAR MEMBER
  6. MALLAM JIMOH Y. KEHINDE MEMBER
  7. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

C. TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. MR. DAYO AYODELE (CAPTAIN) CHAIRMAN
  2. COACH ASHIFAT SULEIMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI SAKA TOYIN BARUBA MEMBER
  4. MALLAM T. A. MOHAMMED MEMBER
  5. COACH DANIEL AZARE MEMBER
  6. MR. ISAAC BOLATITO MEMBER
  7. MALLAM ASHIFAT MOHAMMED (ZICO) MEMBER
  8. MR. OPEYEMI AMAO (FIFA) MEMBER
  9. MR. FELIX AIGBE MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI YAHAYA YAR’UDUA MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

D. MARKETING AND MEDIA

COMMITTEE
S/NO NAME POST

  1. MALLAM JIMOH SALAHUDEEN CHAIRMAN
  2. MR. JIMOH BASHIR VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. MR. BAYOUR ISSAH MEMBER
  4. MALLAM BASHIR BADAWRY MEMBER
  5. MALLAM BAYO GAMBARI MEMBER
  6. MR. A. A. SALAMI MEMBER
  7. ALHAJI MUDA MUSTAPHA MEMBER
  8. MISS NOSIRAT POPOOLA MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI KAYODE AREMU MEMBER
    10 MR. ABDUL MOMOH MEMBER
  10. MALLAM IBRAHIM JATO MEMBER
  11. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

E. SECURITY/PROTOCOL AND LOGISTICS COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. ALHAJI ADESHINA BELLO CHAIRMAN
  2. ALHAJI ABDULRASAQ OWOLABI WOPA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. MALLAM SALIU WAHEED (OBE) MEMBER
  4. MALLAM YUSUF ALASELA MEMBER
  5. MALLAM OLUWATOYIN ONIYE MEMBER
  6. MR. SOLOMON ADELEKE MEMBER
  7. O/C SPORTS KWARA POLICE COMMAND MEMBER
  8. MR. SHOGO SHODUNKE MEMBER
  9. MALLAM WALE OBALOLA MEMBER
    10 MR. TUNDE OGUNLANA MEMBER
  10. MR. ADEBAYO ABUBAKAR MEMBER
  11. MR. OLAYIOYE OLUSHOLA AJIDE MEMBER
  12. MR. JOSEPH IGIRI MEMBER
  13. REP NSCDC KWARA COMMAND MEMBER
  14. REP MAN ‘O’ WAR MEMBER
  15. PRINCE SUNDAY FAKAYODE MEMBER
  16. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

F. ELEDERS ADVISORY COUNCIL COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. ALHAJI BUSARI ISHOLA CHAIRMAN
  2. BARRISTER SALIU OJIBARA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. COACH TUNDE KAZEEM MEMBER
  4. ALHAJI LANRE JAJI MEMBER
  5. CHIEF KUNLE ADESIYUN MEMBER
  6. COACH CLEMENT OLAYINKA (MILO) MEMBER
  7. COACH AMUSA ADISA MEMBER
  8. ALHAJI ADBDULKADIR AJIA MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI AHMED AYINLA AGAKA MEMBER
    10 DR. ISAAC O. OLORUNTOBA MEMBER
  10. NZE LINUS UGO-ANAEKWE MEMBER
  11. COACH KAYODE FAMUYIDE MEMBER
  12. MALLAM I. B. GEGELE SECRETARY

G. STRATEGIC STUDIES & ETHICS
COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. HON IDRIS ABDULLAH MUSA CHAIRMAN
  2. BARRISTER S.B ALUKO CO-CHAIRMAN
  3. MR. EMMANUEL DADA OBAFEMI MEMBER
  4. HON (BARR) SULEIMAN WARRAH MEMBER
  5. MALLAM BAKO IBRAHIM MEMBER
  6. PROF ABDULGAFAR IJAIYA MEMBER
  7. HON ABDULWAHAB KAYODE OMOTOSHE MEMBER
  8. MRS. SERAH BOLA ESAN MEMBER
  9. MR. ALLOY CHUKWUEMEKA MEMBER
    10 ALHAJI ABUBAKAR OLUSHOLA SHEHU MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI ABDULKADIR ALANAMU MEMBER
  11. MR. JIDE ALLEN MEMBER
  12. MALLAM AJAO SHEHU ABDULKADIR MEMBER
  13. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

H. LEGAL AND APPEALS COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. MAGISTRATE AHMED BORO CHAIRMAN
  2. HON (BARR) ANTHONY KAYODE TOWOJU VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. BARR. BIODUN FAGBEMI MEMBER
  4. MR. BUNMI ADEDOYIN MEMBER
  5. BARR. ABDULLAHI ADENIYI SAKARYAU MEMBER
  6. CHIEF DONATUS AGU EJIDIKE MEMBER
  7. MR. TOYIN SAHEED MEMBER
  8. BARR. LANRE GIWA MEMBER
  9. MR. DELE OGUNTOKUN MEMBER
    10 BARR. EMMANUEL BABARINSA MEMBER
  10. ALHAJI TUNDE ALUKO MEMBER
  11. DR. STEVE OLARINOYE MEMBER
  12. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

I. GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL & YOUTH DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. COACH TUNDE .S. SANNI CHAIRMAN
  2. ALHAJI SULEIMAN TOYIN OLOKOOBA VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. ALHAJI AHMED ABDULLAH MEMBER
  4. COACH SHUAIB ABDULKADIR (BRAVO) MEMBER
  5. COACH SAM ELIJAH MEMBER
  6. ALHAJI SAKA BOLA MORROW MEMBER
    7 MALLAM MALICK OLASUNKANMI MEMBER
  7. COACH TAOFEEQ BABATUNDE MEMBER
  8. COACH MUSTAPHA OLOKOIDE MEMBER
  9. COACH LADI OJOKOJO MEMBER
  10. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

J. MEDICAL AND SAFETY COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. DR. JOSEPH ADEYEMO CHAIRMAN
  2. ENGR. IDRIS E. JIBRIL CO-CHAIRMAN
  3. PHARM AMID LANRE ALEGE MEMBER
  4. MR. SONI AHAMIOJE MEMBER
  5. DR. OLUSEGUN OSASONA MEMBER
  6. NURSE UMAR YAHAYA MEMBER
  7. NURSE AJAO MORUF MEMBER
    8 MR. IBRAHIM ALANAMU MEMBER
  8. MR. JOHN ADEPOJU MEMBER
  9. MR. KAYODE ALAKIJA MEMBER
  10. MALLAM KASHIM MUHAMMED AGAKA SECRETARY

K. WOMEN FOOTBALL
DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

S/NO NAME POST

  1. HAJIA RUKAYAT LOLA ALAYA CHAIRPERSON
  2. CHIEF (MRS) ABIMBOLA OLAOYE 1ST VICE CHAIRPERSON
  3. HAJIA AFUSAT ABIODUN 2ND VICE CHAIRPERSON
  4. HAJIA HAFSAT TOYIN YUSUF MEMBER
  5. DR. MEMUNAT TUNRAYO AJADI MEMBER
  6. MALLAM M. J. DAUDU MEMBER
  7. MALLAM TOYIN IBRAHIM SECRETARY
  8. ALHAJI OLA ALUKO MEMBER

L. BEACH SOCCER COMMITTEE
S/NO NAME POST

  1. ALH. ABDULLATEEF ADEBOWALE ADEDEJI CHAIRMAN
  2. COACH NIYI OLADIPO VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. COACH PAUL ODEY MEMBER
  4. COACH ISSA SALMAN LANKY MEMBER
  5. MALLAM ABDULRASHEED O. SARAKI MEMBER
  6. MR. MIKE ADEYEMI MEMBER
  7. MR. JIDE OLUWASEUN MEMBER
  8. ALHAJI ABUBAKAR DELE (SELETO) MEMBER
  9. ALHAJI AZEEZ OYEYEMI (OMOLUABI) MEMBER
    10 MALLAM AHMED T. ADEBAYO SECRETARY

About Best Choice Sports

Leave a Reply

Translate »